MATCH DETAILS:
Location: Madrid, Santiago Bernabéu
Upcoming Information:UEFA Champions League 20.09.2023
Competition: Real vs Union Berlin live

When/Date: 20.09.2023
Time: 12:45 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Real Madrid vs Union Berlin: Available



Real

Union Berlin

Prediction (the most likely score): 2:0



Short Preview

  • Real is Qualified for Champions League (Play Offs 1/8~finals)
  • Real in the last match got series victories and it is in a very good shape (in the last 5 games wins – 5).
  • Recent matches Union Berlin is playing changeable (in the last 5 games wins – 3).
  • Real could have problems with physics compare with it opponent – last days they played more matches than their opponents.
  • In this match Real is the unquestionable favorite.
  • Our prediction for today’s Real to win the game is with odds 1.36.
  • Recently, the teams did not play each other.

  • Latest Results

    17.09.23 Real Madrid – Real Sociedad – 2:1
    02.09.23 Real Madrid – Getafe CF – 2:1
    25.08.23 Celta de Vigo – Real Madrid – 0:1
    19.08.23 UD Almería – Real Madrid – 1:3
    12.08.23 Athletic Bilbao – Real Madrid – 0:2
    16.09.23 VfL Wolfsburg – Union Berlin – 2:1
    03.09.23 Union Berlin – RB Leipzig – 0:3
    26.08.23 SV Darmstadt 98 – Union Berlin – 1:4
    20.08.23 Union Berlin – Mainz 05 – 4:1
    13.08.23 Astoria Walldorf – Union Berlin – 0:4


    Standings

    Draw

    Qualification

    1/8-finals

    1 Urartu Zrinjski 3 : 3, 0 : 1
    2 Slovan Bratislava Hesperange 2 : 0, 1 : 1
    3 Farul Constanta Sheriff Tiraspol 0 : 3, 1 : 0
    4 Hamrun Maccabi Haifa 1 : 2, 0 : 4
    8 Bye Young Boys
    9 Antwerp Bye
    13 D. Zagreb Bye
    14 FC Astana Dinamo Tbilisi 2 : 1, 1 : 1
    16 Bye AEK Athens FC
    17 Rakow Flora 3 : 0, 1 : 0
    18 Lincoln Red Imps Qarabag 0 : 4, 1 : 2
    19 Aris Bye
    20 Partizani BATE 0 : 2, 1 : 1
    21 Shamrock Rovers Breidablik 1 : 2, 0 : 1
    22 Bye FC Copenhagen
    24 Bye Sparta Prague
    25 Klaksvik Ferencvaros 3 : 0, 0 : 0
    26 Hacken TNS 2 : 0, 3 : 1
    27 HJK Larne 2 : 2, 1 : 0
    28 Bye Molde
    29 FC Ballkani Ludogorets 0 : 4, 2 : 0
    30 O. Ljubljana Valmiera 2 : 1, 2 : 1
    31 Zalgiris Struga 2 : 1, 0 : 0
    32 Bye Galatasaray
    33 Rangers Bye
    35 Servette Bye
    36 Bye Genk
    37 PSV Bye
    40 Bye Sturm Graz
    41 Braga Bye
    44 Bye TSC
    45 Dnipro-1 Bye
    46 Bye Panathinaikos
    48 Bye Marseille

    Quarter-finals

    1 Zrinjski Slovan Bratislava 2 : 2, 0 : 1
    2 Sheriff Tiraspol Maccabi Haifa 1 : 4, 1 : 0
    4 Bye Young Boys
    5 Antwerp Bye
    7 D. Zagreb FC Astana 2 : 0, 4 : 0
    8 Bye AEK Athens FC
    9 Rakow Qarabag 1 : 1, 3 : 2
    10 Aris BATE 5 : 3, 6 : 2
    11 Breidablik FC Copenhagen 3 : 6, 0 : 2
    12 Bye Sparta Prague
    13 Klaksvik Hacken 4 : 3, 0 : 0
    14 HJK Molde 0 : 2, 1 : 0
    15 Ludogorets O. Ljubljana 1 : 2, 1 : 1
    16 Zalgiris Galatasaray 0 : 1, 2 : 2
    17 Rangers Bye
    18 Servette Genk 3 : 2, 1 : 1
    19 PSV Bye
    20 Bye Sturm Graz
    21 Braga Bye
    22 Bye TSC
    23 Dnipro-1 Panathinaikos 2 : 2, 1 : 3
    24 Bye Marseille

    Semi-finals

    1 Slovan Bratislava Maccabi Haifa 1 : 3, 1 : 2
    2 Bye Young Boys
    3 Antwerp Bye
    4 D. Zagreb AEK Athens FC 2 : 2, 1 : 2
    5 Rakow Aris 1 : 0, 2 : 1
    6 FC Copenhagen Sparta Prague 4 : 3, 0 : 0
    7 Klaksvik Molde 0 : 2, 2 : 1
    8 O. Ljubljana Galatasaray 0 : 1, 0 : 3
    9 Rangers Servette 1 : 1, 2 : 1
    10 PSV Sturm Graz 3 : 1, 4 : 1
    11 Braga TSC 4 : 1, 3 : 0
    12 Panathinaikos Marseille 2 : 2, 1 : 0

    Final

    1 Maccabi Haifa Young Boys 0 : 3, 0 : 0
    2 Antwerp AEK Athens FC 2 : 1, 1 : 0
    3 Rakow FC Copenhagen 1 : 1, 0 : 1
    4 Molde Galatasaray 1 : 2, 2 : 3
    5 Rangers PSV 1 : 5, 2 : 2
    6 Braga Panathinaikos 1 : 0, 2 : 1