MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:WTA Wimbledon 25.06.2024
Competition: Maya Joint vs Andreea Mitu live

When/Date: 25.06.2024
Time: 10:30 am
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Joint v Mitu: Available



Joint


Online live stream search engine


Prediction (the most likely score): 2:0


Joint 77.1% Mitu 22.9%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Bwin 1.22 4
betsson 1.21 3.95
MarathonBet 1.2 4.44 Watch Watch and Bet
WilliamHill 1.22 4
Best for US Customers 1.21 4.1

Facts

  • One and the other player get a very uncertain game.
  • Joint could have problems with physics compare with it opponent – last days they played more matches than their opponents.
  • In this match Joint is a favorite.
  • Recently, the players did not play each other.


    Standings

    Draw

    Singles – Main

    1/64-finals

    1 Swiatek I. (1) Zhu L. 2 : 0
    2 Trevisan M. Sorribes Tormo S. 0 : 2
    3 Parry D. Dart H. (WC) 2 : 1
    4 Fruhvirtova L. (RET.) Martic P. (30) 1 : 1
    5 Linette M. (23) Teichmann J. 2 : 0
    6 Strycova B. Zanevska M. 2 : 0
    7 Collins D. Grabher J. 2 : 0
    8 Swan K. (WC) Bencic B. (14) 0 : 2
    9 Kasatkina D. (11) Dolehide C. 2 : 0
    10 Burrage J. (WC) McNally C. 2 : 0
    11 Podoroska N. Martincova T. 2 : 1
    12 Yuan Y. (Q) Azarenka V. (19) 1 : 2
    13 Mertens E. (28) Hruncakova V. (Q) 2 : 0
    14 Williams V. (WC) Svitolina E. (WC) 0 : 2
    15 Hunter S. (Q) Wang Xin. 0 : 2
    16 Kenin S. (Q) Gauff C. (7) 2 : 1
    17 Pegula J. (4) Davis L. 2 : 1
    18 Bucsa C. Rakhimova K. 2 : 1
    19 Osorio C. Cocciaretto E. 0 : 2
    20 Masarova R. Sherif M. (31) 2 : 1
    21 Zheng Q. (24) Siniakova K. 0 : 2
    22 Tsurenko L. Liu C. 2 : 1
    23 Parks A. Friedsam A-L. 2 : 0
    24 Bogdan A. Samsonova L. (15) 2 : 0
    25 Kudermetova V. (12) Kanepi K. 2 : 0
    26 Vondrousova M. Stearns P. 2 : 0
    27 Stephens S. Peterson R. 2 : 0
    28 Zhang S. Vekic D. (20) 0 : 2
    29 Bouzkova M. (32) Waltert S. (Q) 2 : 0
    30 Kontaveit A. Stefanini L. (Q) 2 : 0
    31 Baindl K. Fernandez L. 1 : 2
    32 Volynets K. Garcia C. (5) 0 : 2
    33 Jabeur O. (6) Frech M. 2 : 0
    34 Bonaventure Y. Bai Z. (Q) 0 : 2
    35 Bondar A. Andreescu B. 1 : 2
    36 Bouzas Maneiro J. (Q) Kalinina A. (26) 0 : 2
    37 Pliskova Ka. (18) Stevanovic N. (Q) 0 : 2
    38 Zhao C. (Q) Korpatsch T. (LL) 1 : 2
    39 Sasnovich A. Parrizas-Diaz N. 2 : 0
    40 Paolini J. Kvitova P. (9) 1 : 2
    41 Haddad Maia B. (13) Putintseva Y. 2 : 1
    42 Cristian J. Bronzetti L. 2 : 0
    43 Cirstea S. Maria T. 2 : 1
    44 Minnen G. (Q) Ostapenko J. (17) 0 : 2
    45 Pera B. (27) Tomova V. 1 : 2
    46 Boulter K. (WC) Saville D. 2 : 0
    47 Hibino N. (LL) Cornet A. 0 : 2
    48 Rogers S. Rybakina E. (3) 1 : 2
    49 Sakkari M. (8) Kostyuk M. 1 : 2
    50 Riske-Amritraj A. Badosa P. 0 : 2
    51 Golubic V. (Q) Schmiedlova A. K. 2 : 0
    52 Kartal S. (WC) Keys M. (25) 0 : 2
    53 Potapova A. (22) Naef C. (Q) 2 : 0
    54 Juvan K. (Q) Betova M. 2 : 0
    55 Andreeva M. (Q) Wang Xiy. 2 : 1
    56 Watson H. (WC) Krejcikova B. (10) 0 : 2
    57 Muchova K. (16) Niemeier J. 1 : 2
    58 Noskova L. Galfi D. 1 : 2
    59 Brengle M. Errani S. 2 : 0
    60 Navarro E. Alexandrova E. (21) 0 : 2
    61 Begu I. (29) Marino R. 2 : 1
    62 Wickmayer Y. (Q) Blinkova A. 1 : 2
    63 Gracheva V. Giorgi C. 2 : 0
    64 Udvardy P. Sabalenka A. (2) 0 : 2

    1/32-finals

    1 Swiatek I. (1) Sorribes Tormo S. 2 : 0
    2 Parry D. Martic P. (30) 1 : 2
    3 Linette M. (23) Strycova B. 2 : 1
    4 Collins D. Bencic B. (14) 1 : 2
    5 Kasatkina D. (11) Burrage J. 2 : 0
    6 Podoroska N. Azarenka V. (19) 0 : 2
    7 Mertens E. (28) Svitolina E. 1 : 2
    8 Wang Xin. Kenin S. 0 : 2
    9 Pegula J. (4) Bucsa C. 2 : 0
    10 Cocciaretto E. Masarova R. 2 : 0
    11 Siniakova K. Tsurenko L. 0 : 2
    12 Parks A. Bogdan A. 1 : 2
    13 Kudermetova V. (12) Vondrousova M. 0 : 2
    14 Stephens S. Vekic D. (20) 1 : 2
    15 Bouzkova M. (32) Kontaveit A. 2 : 0
    16 Fernandez L. Garcia C. (5) 1 : 2
    17 Jabeur O. (6) Bai Z. 2 : 0
    18 Andreescu B. Kalinina A. (26) 2 : 1
    19 Stevanovic N. Korpatsch T. 2 : 0
    20 Sasnovich A. Kvitova P. (9) 0 : 2
    21 Haddad Maia B. (13) Cristian J. 2 : 1
    22 Cirstea S. Ostapenko J. (17) 2 : 1
    23 Tomova V. Boulter K. 1 : 2
    24 Cornet A. Rybakina E. (3) 0 : 2
    25 Kostyuk M. Badosa P. (RET.) 1 : 0
    26 Golubic V. Keys M. (25) 0 : 2
    27 Potapova A. (22) Juvan K. 2 : 0
    28 Andreeva M. Krejcikova B. (RET.) (10) 1 : 0
    29 Niemeier J. Galfi D. 1 : 2
    30 Brengle M. Alexandrova E. (21) 1 : 2
    31 Begu I. (29) Blinkova A. 0 : 2
    32 Gracheva V. Sabalenka A. (2) 1 : 2

    1/16-finals

    1 Swiatek I. (1) Martic P. (30) 2 : 0
    2 Linette M. (23) Bencic B. (14) 0 : 2
    3 Kasatkina D. (11) Azarenka V. (19) 0 : 2
    4 Svitolina E. Kenin S. 2 : 0
    5 Pegula J. (4) Cocciaretto E. 2 : 0
    6 Tsurenko L. Bogdan A. 2 : 1
    7 Vondrousova M. Vekic D. (20) 2 : 0
    8 Bouzkova M. (32) Garcia C. (5) 2 : 1
    9 Jabeur O. (6) Andreescu B. 2 : 1
    10 Stevanovic N. Kvitova P. (9) 0 : 2
    11 Haddad Maia B. (13) Cirstea S. 2 : 0
    12 Boulter K. Rybakina E. (3) 0 : 2
    13 Kostyuk M. Keys M. (25) 0 : 2
    14 Potapova A. (22) Andreeva M. 0 : 2
    15 Galfi D. Alexandrova E. (21) 0 : 2
    16 Blinkova A. Sabalenka A. (2) 0 : 2

    1/8-finals

    1 Swiatek I. (1) Bencic B. (14) 2 : 1
    2 Azarenka V. (19) Svitolina E. 1 : 2
    3 Pegula J. (4) Tsurenko L. 2 : 0
    4 Vondrousova M. Bouzkova M. (32) 2 : 1
    5 Jabeur O. (6) Kvitova P. (9) 2 : 0
    6 Haddad Maia B. (RET.) (13) Rybakina E. (3) 0 : 0
    7 Keys M. (25) Andreeva M. 2 : 1
    8 Alexandrova E. (21) Sabalenka A. (2) 0 : 2

    Quarter-finals

    1 Swiatek I. (1) Svitolina E. 1 : 2
    2 Pegula J. (4) Vondrousova M. 1 : 2
    3 Jabeur O. (6) Rybakina E. (3) 2 : 1
    4 Keys M. (25) Sabalenka A. (2) 0 : 2

    Semi-finals

    1 Svitolina E. Vondrousova M. 0 : 2
    2 Jabeur O. (6) Sabalenka A. (2) 2 : 1

    Final

    1 Vondrousova M. Jabeur O. (6) 2 : 0



    Joint AND Mitu LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    20.06.24 Maya Joint – Daria Snigur – 0:2
    19.06.24 Maya Joint – Simona Waltert – 2:1
    07.06.24 Petra Martic – Maya Joint – 2:1
    06.06.24 Maya Joint – Anna Karolina Schmiedlova – 2:0
    05.06.24 Maya Joint – Antonia Ruzic – 2:0
    14.06.24 Andreea Mitu – Sara Saito – 0:2
    13.06.24 Panna Udvardy – Andreea Mitu – 0:2
    12.06.24 Alice Rame – Andreea Mitu – 0:2
    06.06.24 Andreea Mitu – Martha Matoula – 0:2
    05.06.24 Andreea Mitu – Timea Babos – 2:1

    Maya Joint – Andreea Mitu predictions and other WTA Wimbledon events on our partner.

    https://donnael.com/Tennis.php/James-Duckworth/Nicolas-Moreno-De-Alboran/3090741/
    https://livestream.fan/category/sports/tennis/itf-m15-monastir-18-men/